Film

VISITE: 'Ciudad Maya' + 'Ruins' (filmprogramma)

Vr 18 augustus 2017

VISITE: 'Voices' + 'I Am Not Your Negro' (filmprogramma)

Za 19 augustus 2017

VISITE: John Smith - HOTEL DIARIES + Peter Kubelka - UNSERE AFRIKAREISE (filmprogramma)

Do 22 februari 2018

VISITE: Fiona Tan - ASCENT + Chris Marker - LA JETÉE (filmprogramma)

Vr 23 februari 2018

VISITE: Ria Pacquée - AS LONG AS I SEE BIRDS FLYING I KNOW I AM ALIVE + Camille Henrot - LE SONGE DE POLIPHILE + Camilo Restrepo - LA BOUCHE (filmprogramma)

Za 24 februari 2018

VISITE: Lisa Matthys en Katrijn Geeraert - PLAY! + Abbas Kiarostami - TEN (filmprogramma)

Zo 25 februari 2018

VISITE: Sanaz Azari - SALAAM ISFAHAN + Forough Farrokhzad - THE HOUSE IS BLACK (filmprogramma)

Ma 26 februari 2018

VISITE: Robin Vanbesien - UNDER THESE WORDS (SOLIDARITY ATHENS 2016) + Ben Russel - GREETINGS TO THE ANCESTORS (filmprogramma)

Di 27 februari 2018

VISITE: Justine Capelle - MAREGRAVE + Pedro Almodóvar - HABLE CON ELLA (filmprogramma)

Wo 28 februari 2018

VISITE: Edwin Carels - Presentatie + Vertoning ‘HOMELESS MOVIES’ + Vava - VAVA'S VIDEO (filmprogramma)

Do 01 maart 2018

VISITE: Herman Asselberghs - FOR NOW + Mieriën Coppens - CARRY ON + Els Opsomer - 10TH OF NOVEMBER | 09:05 (filmprogramma)

Vr 02 maart 2018

VISITE: Saddie Chuoa - THE CHOUAS, A WORK IN PROGRESS - #EPISODE 1&3 + Nicole Van Goethem - EEN GRIEKSE TRAGEDIE + Heiny Srour (filmprogramma)

Za 03 maart 2018

VISITE: Wim Catrysse - OUTPOST + Carlos Klein - WHERE THE CONDORS FLY (filmprogramma)

Do 09 augustus 2018

VISITE: Anne Ausloos - SUSPENSIE + Charles & Ray Eames - POWERS OF TEN AND THE RELATIVE SIZE OF THINGS IN THE UNIVERSE (filmprogramma)

Vr 10 augustus 2018

VISITE: Eva L'Hoest - Kortfilmprogramma

Za 11 augustus 2018

VISITE: Black speaks Back - EUPHORIA + Wanuri Kahiu - PUMZI (filmprogramma)

Zo 12 augustus 2018

VISITE: Isabelle Tollenaere - THE REMEMBERED FILM + Aleksander Sokurov - SOLDIERS DREAM + Corinna Schnitt - ONCE UPON A TIME (Tierfilm) + Mati Diop - ATLANTIQUES (filmprogramma)

Ma 13 augustus 2018

VISITE: Heleen Declercq - GIRLHOOD + Maceo Frost - RAISED BY KRUMP & Frank Ocean - NIKES (filmprogramma)

Di 14 augustus 2018

VISITE: Hugo Amoedo - EUROPA + Xurxo Chirro - VIKINGLAND (filmprogramma)

Wo 15 augustus 2018

VISITE: Michelle Williams Gamaker - HOUSE OF WOMEN + Michael Powell - PEEPING TOM (filmprogramma)

Do 16 augustus 2018

VISITE: Effi Weiss & Amir Borenstein - SOUS LA DOUCHE, LE CIEL + Emmanuel Grass - ETRE VIVANT (filmprogramma)

Vr 17 augustus 2018

VISITE: Laure Prouvost - WANTEE & DIT LEARN + John Latham - SPEAK (filmprogramma)

Za 18 augustus 2018

VISITE Special: Marine Hugonnier - TRILOGY (filmprogramma)

Ma 11 februari 2019

VISITE FILM FESTIVAL: Gitte Le Bruyn & Joachim Badenhorst (performance) + Martha Colburn - 'Dolls Vs. Dictators' + Jacky De Groen - 'Spermaceti'

Vr 15 februari 2019